ADVERTISEMENT

Vodafone National Sevens results

The second leg of the Vodafone National Sevens Series was held on Friday with a jam packed array of matches between 32 teams each vying for a spot in the top eight. The full results were as follows:

Pool A

  • Ott Constructors Tama Uli 43 - Vaaloa Lotofaga 0
  • St Pierre Chanel Malotau 12 - Tufulele 12
  • Ott Constructors Tama Uli 39 - Tufulele 0
  • St Pierre Chanel Malotau 14 - Vaaloa Lotofaga 0
  • Tufulele 22 - Vaaloa Lotofaga 15
  • Ott Constructors Tama Uli 31 - St Pierre Chanel Malotau 7


Pool B

  • Isuzu Aana Chiefs 33 - Solosolo Afaluko 7
  • Lepa United 17 - Amoa Resort Faga 12
  • Isuzu Aana Chiefs 43 - Amoa Resort Faga 7
  • Lepa United 26 - Solosolo Afaluko 7
  • Amoa Resort Faga 29 - Solosolo Afaluko 12
  • Isuzu Aana Chiefs 33 - Lepa United 7

Pool C

  • Lulumaivini Ulutogia 17 - Laulaau mai Farani Sataoa 14
  • Malie Sharks 7 - Laifoni Vaitoomuli 7
  • Lulumaivini Ulutogia 17 - Laifoni Vaitoomuli 10
  • Malie Sharks 17 - Laulaau mai Farani Sataoa 19
  • Laifoni Vaitoomuli 25 - Laulaau mai Farani Sataoa 5
  • Lulumaivini Ulutogia 12 - Malie Sharks 7


Pool D

  • Tepatasi 26 - Nofoalii 0
  • Falefa Stormers 12 - Tama o le Felela 7
  • Tepatasi 45 - Tama o le Felela 0
  • Falefa Stormers 14 - Nofoalii 7
  • Tama o le Felela 5 - Nofoalii 31
  • Tepatasi 40 - Falefa Stormers 5

Pool E

  • Saasaai Gas Station 24 - Vainuu Jaws Mulifanua 5
  • Matniuel Laulii Lions 21 - Matafala Siumu 14
  • Matniuel Laulii Lions 54 - Vainuu Jaws Mulifanua 0
  • Saasaai Gas Station 10 - Matafala Siumu 19
  • Vainuu Jaws Mulifanua 5 - Matafala Siumu 26
  • Matniuel Laulii Lions 31 - Saasaai Gas Station 10


Pool F

  • BBE Vaiala 24 - SSAB Moamoa 0
  • AST SCOPA 10 - Evaeva Lalomalava Maroons 12
  • BBE Vaiala 37 - Evaeva Lalomalava Maroons 0
  • AST SCOPA 19 - SSAB Moamoa 7
  • Evaeva Lalomalava Maroons 5 - SSAB Moamoa 17
  • BBE Vaiala 14 - AST SCOPA 17


Pool G

  • Rosalote Lupe Siliva Sapapalii 26 - United Uso Satalo 5
  • SCB Apia Maroons 19 - Taumeasina Island Resort Moataa 7
  • Rosalote Lupe Siliva Sapapalii 24 - Taumeasina Island Resort Moataa 0
  • SCB Apia Maroons 24 - United Uso Satalo 5
  • Taumeasina Island Resort 19 - United Uso Satalo 14
  • Rosalote Lupe Siliva Sapapalii 5 - SCB Apia Maroons 22


Pool H 

  • Vailima Marist St Josephs 15 - Saleimoa 5
  • Taula All Stars 35 - Ah Liki Wholesale Vaovai 0
  • Vailima Marist St Josephs 33 - Ah Liki Wholesale Vaovai 19
  • Taula All Stars 33 - Saleimoa 7
  • Ah Liki Wholesale Vaovai 10 - Saleimoa 28
  • Vailima Marist St Josephs 5 - Taula All Stars 31

Womens 7s Pool A

  • Tepatasi 41 - Nofoalii 5
  • SCB Apia Maroons 29 - St Pierre Chanel Malotau 0
  • Tepatasi 20 - St Pierre Chanel Malotau 17
  • SCB Apia Maroons 40 - Nofoalii 0
  • St Pierre Chanel Malotau 24 - Nofoalii 0
  • Tepatasi 5 - SCB Apia Maroons 25


Pool B

  • No Idea 28 - Heavy Luko 0
  • Vainuu Jaws Mulifanua 10 - Aana Chiefs 5
  • No Idea 14 - Aana Chiefs 12
  • Vainuu Jaws Mulifanua 19 - Heavy Luko 14
  • Aana Chiefs 29 - Heavy Luko 0
  • No Idea 10 - Vainuu Jaws Mulifanua 0


Bg pattern light

UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Subscribe to Samoa Observer Online

Enjoy access to over a thousand articles per month, on any device as well as feature-length investigative articles.

Ready to signup?