SRU National Rugby Academy Squad named

Lakapi Samoa has released the list of players who have made it into the National Rugby Academy on Thursday.

The players were asked to attend a meeting on Friday at the High Performance Unit Gymnasium (H.P.U.), Tuanaimato for players residing in Upolu. For players residing in Savaii, they were asked to report to Don Bosco College, Salelologa hall.

According to Seiuli Salesa Seiuli, Events and Competitions Coordinator, the Squad was selected by the Academy's Management.

There are 61 players who have made it to the Rugby Academy, and they are listed below.


FORWARDS 

# FULLNAME CLUB 

1 Agape PELESEUMA Ulutogia / Upolu 

2 Peter SAM LING Vaiala / Manono 

3 Frank SIO Solosolo / Manono 

4 Faleolo PUEPUEMAI Vaiala / Manono 

5 Koroseta VENI Vaiala / Savaii 

6 Wesley PATU Vaiala / Upolu 

7 Petelo MARINER Tama Uli / Savaii 

8 Jenny TAATEO Moataa / Manono 

9 Saini IESE Vaimoso / Savaii 

10 Aiesi SIMETI Malie / Apolima 

11 Willie TOALA Faga / Manono 

12 Siu FANOLUA Vaiala / Upolu 

13 Raymond SALU Marist / Upolu 

14 Alofaaga SAO Vaimoso / Savaii 

15 Malo FEAGIAI Tepatasi / Manono 

16 Jack LABAN Moataa / Upolu 

17 Aitasi TUVAIFALE Tafitoala / Apolima 

18 Noel SANFT Maagiagi / Upolu 

19 Clinton SKELTON KEIL Alamagoto / Apolima 

20 AJ SAGAGA Lalomanu / Upolu 

21 Malo SOO SCOPA / Manono 

22 Sam AFIA Apia / Savaii 

23 Jonathan TOELUPE Malie / Upolu

24 Kirisimasi TIUMALU Tepatasi / Apolima

25 Meleniuma AFATIA Vaiala / Manono 

26 Gordon LANGKILDE Satapuala / Apolima 

27 Iakopo SELAUSENE Vaiala / Manono 

28 Kaisa AUTAGAVAIA Vaigaga / Manono 

29 Mathew TUSIGAIGOA Vaiala / Savaii 

30 Mark TUSIGAIGOA Vaiala / Upolu 

31 Simei KOLIA Savaii 

32 Motu OPETAI Matafala / Apolima 

33 Heing FAANOI Apia /Apolima 

34 Liahona VAEGAAU Moataa / Manono 

35 Anzac PAGO Iva / Savaii

36 East Timor FAAMATUAINU Vaiala / Manono 

BACKS 

37 Pupi AH SEE Maagiagi / Apolima 

38 Ionatana TINO Apia / Manono 

39 Lomiga FATU Tama Uli / Savaii 

40 Etuale FOSI Moataa / Apolima 

41 Moevasa MUAGUTUTIA Ulutogia / Savaii 

42 Patrick FAAPALE Vaiala / Apolima 

43 Andrew WULF Apia / Manono 

44 Phillipe TOELUPE Malie / Upolu 

45 Reupena SEVEALII Fasitootai / Upolu 

46 Tauvaga KOLENA Matafala / Upolu 

47 Dillion LOIBL Laulii / Upolu 

48 Alosio AFA Malie / Manono 

49 Billy HUGO Apia / Apolima 

50 Joe PEREZ Laulii / Manono 

51 Ivana ELI Apia / Manono 

52 Faafouina LOAU Marist / Upolu 

53 Luke MALIETOA Moataa / Manono 

54 Samu IOSUA Ulutogia / Apolima 

55 Iati Jr IATI SCOPA / Savaii 

56 Joephi Pama KALOLO Ulutogia / Upolu 

57 Kelvin MASOE Tama Uli / Savaii 

58 Dennis MARESA Magiagi / Apolima 

59 Elisapeta ALOFIPO Tama Uli / Savaii 

60 Malu FALANIKO Vaiala / Upolu 

61 Paulo TOILOLO Tama Uli / Savaii

Bg pattern light

UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Subscribe to Samoa Observer Online

Enjoy access to over a thousand articles per month, on any device as well as feature-length investigative articles.

Ready to signup?